KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

przeprowadzenie dowodu

English translation: obtaining/taking proof (from expert evidence/opinion)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przeprowadzenie dowodu
English translation:obtaining/taking proof (from expert evidence/opinion)
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

13:11 Jul 8, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: przeprowadzenie dowodu
przeprowadzenie dowodu z opinii biegłego na okoliczność utraty zysków; przeprowadzenie dowodu z raportu biegłego rewidenta
ZUZA
United Kingdom
obtaining/taking proof (from expert evidence/opinion)
Explanation:
propozycja

Małkiewicz & Ożga
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4establish
bartek
4furnish proof
Jakub Szacki
3obtaining/taking proof (from expert evidence/opinion)Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
establish


Explanation:
Słownik Ożgi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 13:20:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To establish; w tym przypadku - establishing

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obtaining/taking proof (from expert evidence/opinion)


Explanation:
propozycja

Małkiewicz & Ożga

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

1 day27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
furnish proof


Explanation:
wg. BBI Dictionary of English Word Combinations, BEnson M., Benson E., Ilson R, Poznan 1998

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869
The asker has declined this answer