KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

wymagalny

English translation: due and payable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wymagalny
English translation:due and payable
Entered by: Eva Hussain

11:05 Jul 14, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wymagalny
Cedent oświadcza, że wierzytelność opisana powyżej jest wymagalna.

Punkt w umowie przelewu wierzytelności.
Eva Hussain
Australia
due and payable
Explanation:
często spotykana syntagma 'legalese'
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks!

Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6due and payable
Piotr Bienkowski
5duemakary


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
due


Explanation:
- collins dict of accounting,
- słownik Małkiewicz


makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
due and payable


Explanation:
często spotykana syntagma 'legalese'

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
Thanks!

Eva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hania Pietrzyk
10 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: 100% :-)
10 mins

agree  bartek
16 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 day4 hrs

agree  xfoam
1 day23 hrs

agree  petrolhead
3047 days