KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

opis patentowy

English translation: patent description


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opis patentowy
English translation:patent description
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

13:11 Jul 18, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: opis patentowy
as is
big_fish
patent description
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1patent specificationanglista
3 +2patent descriptionPiotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patent description


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.tecxchange.com/tellme_gt5.htm
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ania
13 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Lota: sure why not
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patent specification


Explanation:
own experience (have been translating them for 15 years)

GOOGLE
Strony od 1 do 20 z około 7140 znalezionych


1. What is in a patent: the patent specification
... Patents. What is in a patent: the patent specification. This site gives general
advice about how to interpret the contents of a patent specification. ...
http://www.bl.uk/services/information/patents/spec.html
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2. How to read a patent specification
... Eighteen months after the first filing date in the UK the patent PATENTS How to read
a patent specification Occasionally an engineer may need to read a patent ...
http://www.bl.uk/pdf/patspec.pdf
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3. EPO Legal Texts - National Law IV. Filing of translations of the ...
... National Law IV. Filing of translations of the patent specification
under Article 65 EPC homepage =>EPO legal texts => National Law. ...
http://www.european-patent-office.org/legal/national/e/iv.ht...
Podobne strony



    Reference: http://www.european-patent-office.org/legal/national/e/iv.ht...
anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  makary: The title, background, objects, statement of invention, brief description of the drawings, detailed description, claims, drawings and abstract are collectively referred to as a "patent specification".
5 hrs