ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

rewaloryzacja oraz zasady ustalania emerytur i rent

English translation: pension adjustment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rewaloryzacja emerytur
English translation:pension adjustment
Entered by: Pawel Bartoszewicz

12:46 Jul 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: rewaloryzacja oraz zasady ustalania emerytur i rent
Odpłatno¶ć za przeprowadzenie wstępnego rozpoznania wniosku obejmuj±cego
czynno¶ci wymienione w paragrafie 12 Rozporz±dzenia wynosi 100% kwoty
przeciętnego miesięcznego wynagrodzenia w poprzednim kwartale, ogłoszonego
przez Prezesa GUS ***na podstawie przepisów o rewaloryzacji oraz zasadach
ustalania emerytur i rent***.
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
adjustment and principles for calculating (disability and retirement) pensions
Explanation:
pb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-23 13:42:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adjustment OF and principles for ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-23 13:43:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adjustment OF and principles for ...
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
Brilliant, thanks a lot. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adjustment and principles for calculating (disability and retirement) pensions
Pawel Bartoszewicz
3the revaluation of and principles of calculating pensionsPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the revaluation of and principles of calculating pensions


Explanation:
propozycja:

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:DRa_LvnV6I8C:www.warsaw...

http://kronika.sejm.gov.pl/kronika/ss-140.htm


Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adjustment and principles for calculating (disability and retirement) pensions


Explanation:
pb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-23 13:42:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adjustment OF and principles for ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-23 13:43:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adjustment OF and principles for ...


    Reference: http://www.css.gov.au/css/retired/adjustment.html
    www.touchngo.com/lglcntr/akstats/Statutes/ Title14/Chapter25/Section143.htm
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373
Grading comment
Brilliant, thanks a lot. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
6 mins
  -> dziekuje