KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

po¶wiadczyć tłumaczenie

English translation: to certify translation


16:49 Aug 7, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: po¶wiadczyć tłumaczenie
chodzi o samo po¶wiadczenie przez tłumacza przysiegłego gotowego tłumaczenia (bez wykonywania tego tłumaczenia)
1 A Tradovium
Poland
English translation:to certify translation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6to certify translation
Natalie
5to certify the correctness of a translationAdela Bak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
to certify translation


Explanation:
-

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
4 hrs

agree  bartek
12 hrs

agree  tunturi
13 hrs

agree  EWKA
16 hrs

agree  anglista
2 days53 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
4 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to certify the correctness of a translation


Explanation:
Jezeli ten tlumacz nie wykonal tego tlumaczenia to moja odpowiedz jest:
"to certtify the correctness of a translation".

Adela Bak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ania: http://www.auswaertiges-amt.de/www/en/laenderinfos/konsulat/...
1 hr

disagree  anglista: zawężasz znaczenie tego terminu, poświadcza się zgodność tłumaczenia z oryginałem (także opis znaków wodnych, pieczęci itp.), a nie tylko poprawność tłumaczenia
1 day2 hrs