KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Kartoteka osób pozbawionych wolności oraz poszukiwanych listem gończym

English translation: Detained Persons Register / List Of Wanted Persons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Kartoteka osób pozbawionych wolności oraz poszukiwanych listem gończym
English translation:Detained Persons Register / List Of Wanted Persons
Entered by: Lucja Biel, Ph.D.

11:04 Aug 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Kartoteka osób pozbawionych wolności oraz poszukiwanych listem gończym
czy jest jakaś oficjalna nazwa?
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
Detained Persons Register / List Of Wanted Persons
Explanation:
Detained Persons Register ma też nazwę "custody record".
http://www.innocent.org.uk/cases/peterfell/trialanderror_pet...
http://innocent.org.uk/cases/poolemills/trialanderror_poolem...

http://www.ci.oceanside.ca.us/police/p_wanted.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5list of prisoners (convicts) and wanted people
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1Detained Persons Register / List Of Wanted Persons
bartek
4Records of incarcerated persons and persons on the wanted list.lukeg_1
3 -1the record of convicts and the list of wanted personsPiotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the record of convicts and the list of wanted persons


Explanation:
propozcyja
pwk

record of convitcs:
http://www.legislature.state.al.us/CodeofAlabama/1975/146745...
http://www.albanycounty.com/departments/records/vchap6.html

list of wanted persons:
http://www.atimes.com/ind-pak/DB05Df03.html
http://www.oceansidepolice.com/Most_wanted_list.asp

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: pozbawieni wolności IMHO są też aresztanci więc convicts dla mnie odpada
19 mins
  -> uznalem, ze chodzi o skazanych, ale moze sie myle ...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Detained Persons Register / List Of Wanted Persons


Explanation:
Detained Persons Register ma też nazwę "custody record".
http://www.innocent.org.uk/cases/peterfell/trialanderror_pet...
http://innocent.org.uk/cases/poolemills/trialanderror_poolem...

http://www.ci.oceanside.ca.us/police/p_wanted.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: OK, z tym że jest to jedna kartoteka czy rejestr a nie jeden rejestr i do tego jedna lista
5 hrs
  -> O!!! Dzięki :-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Records of incarcerated persons and persons on the wanted list.


Explanation:
...records of incarcerated persons from the Florida Department of Law Enforcement..
http://www.state.fl.us/audgen/pages/summaries/sys_labor.htm

lukeg_1
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 59

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
list of prisoners (convicts) and wanted people


Explanation:
The World's Most Wanted - Fugitives and Unsolved Crimes
September 11, 2001 We will not forget, The World's Most Wanted Osama Bin Laden
The World's Most Wanted Terrorists! Coming soon! Child kidnapping alerts. ...
Description: Organized to help law enforcement agencies utilize the Internet more effectively.
Category: Society > Crime > Unsolved
www.mostwanted.org/ - 5k - 12 Aug 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

ecteam Mar 2001: [ECRT List] WANTED: People 4 USFS chainsaw ...
[an error occurred while processing this directive]. [ECRT List] WANTED:
People 4 USFS chainsaw certification. Jeff Cheng (bonty-rl ...
www.cyclery.com/lists/ecteam/ecteam-archive-hyper/ ecteam.200103/0008.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

FBI Ten Most Wanted Fugitive - Usama Bin Laden
... CAUTION. USAMA BIN LADEN IS WANTED IN CONNECTION WITH THE AUGUST 7, 1998, BOMBINGS
OF THE UNITED STATES EMBASSIES IN DAR ... THESE ATTACKS KILLED OVER 200 PEOPLE. ...
Description: Poster with photograph, description, caution and reward.
Category: Society > Issues > ... > Terrorist Organizations > Al-Qaida > Osama bin Laden
www.fbi.gov/mostwant/topten/fugitives/laden.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

The Lycos 50 with Fritz Holznagel
... 1999 Web's Most Wanted. 12/6: Women 12/8: Music Groups 12/9: Issues 12/10: Historical
People ... Lycos 50 Bonus List: Top 4 Forms of Pollution. 1999's four most ...
50.lycos.com/121099.html - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

President Unveils "Most Wanted" Terrorists
... of attack on our war against terrorism: the Most Wanted ... on the wall here have put
themselves on the list ... I want to thank the American people for understanding ...
www.whitehouse.gov/news/releases/ 2001/10/20011010-3.html - 42k - 12 Aug 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Cyber Criminals Most Wanted - The First One-Stop Cybercrime ...
... Net Detective. Do you have any information about these people ... Hijackers Terrorists
Wanted for Questioning ... Trade Shows related to Internet & Computer Safety (List ...
Description: Overview of cyber criminal activity that includes safety, security, viruses, scams, filtering, encryption...
Category: Society > Crime > Internet Crime
www.ccmostwanted.com/ - 36k - 12 Aug 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

DefenseLINK News: Bush Spotlights "Most Wanted" Terrorists
... the world to see.". The list is an outgrowth of the "10 Most Wanted" list the FBI
started in 1950. The idea has been to publish photos of fugitives so people ...
www.defenselink.mil/news/Oct2001/ n10102001_200110104.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225