KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

przymusowa hipoteka

English translation: Tacit mortgage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przymusowa hipoteka
English translation:Tacit mortgage
Entered by: Magda1

08:24 Aug 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: przymusowa hipoteka
Przepisy kpc przewidują mozliwośc dokonania zabezpieczenia roszczeń na majatku dłuznika, m.in. przez zajęcie ruchomości wierzytelności lub innego prawa, obciązenie nieruchomości dłuznika hipoteka przymusową itd.
Magda1
tacit mortgage
Explanation:
słownik Woytowicz-Neymann
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2compulsory (real estate) mortgagePiotr Kurek
5tacit mortgage
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compulsory (real estate) mortgage


Explanation:
Ożga i Małkiewicze

oraz: http://www.hml.co.uk/news/the_way_ahead.asp

pwk




    Reference: http://www.arthurandersen.com.pl/aa/lexalert.nsf/bydateengli...
    Reference: http://www.warsawvoice.pl/v690/Business04.html
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
4 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Szymon Cegielka
6 days
  -> dziękuję

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tacit mortgage


Explanation:
słownik Woytowicz-Neymann

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Thank you.