KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

dochodzenie odpowiedzialności

English translation: assert liability against


11:17 Aug 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: dochodzenie odpowiedzialności
Być może wobec złej sytuacji finasowej XY dochodzenie odpowiedzialności od ubezpieczyciela może stanowić jedyna realne żródło zapłaty.
Magda1
English translation:assert liability against
Explanation:
liability to odpowiedzialnośc finansowa i o to tu chyba chodzi
Selected response from:

kterelak
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2assert liability againstkterelak
4asserting claims (against)Jacek Krankowski
3asserting responsibility of ...Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asserting responsibility of ...


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.law.cam.ac.uk/rcil/ILCSR/ajil2000(sf).doc
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asserting claims (against)


Explanation:
... The law creates a statutory basis for patients to assert claims against health insurers
and other managed care entities for failure to exercise ordinary care ...
www.cap.org/html/advocacy/instates/mliaiss.html

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assert liability against


Explanation:
liability to odpowiedzialnośc finansowa i o to tu chyba chodzi


    Reference: http://www.boe.ca.gov/legal/pdf/90_sbe_004.pdf
kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lukeg_1: http://nclawyers.com/risk.html
2 hrs

agree  tunturi
20 hrs