KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

ustalanie górnej granicy kredytów

English translation: setting maximum (/upper) limits of credits


13:56 Aug 27, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: ustalanie górnej granicy kredytów
oraz pożyczek zabezpieczonych na nieruchomościach spółki.

Poprosze całe zdanie. W kontekście umowy spółki z o.o.
kterelak
Poland
English translation:setting maximum (/upper) limits of credits
Explanation:
and loans secured over real properties of the Company
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4setting maximum (/upper) limits of creditsJacek Krankowski
4cappidzej


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
setting maximum (/upper) limits of credits


Explanation:
and loans secured over real properties of the Company

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  labusga: raczej mowilbym o "limit of credits" w singular (bo chodzi o jeden, w ang. oryginale tez)
23 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
25 mins

agree  Maciej Zimecki: ...limit...
44 mins

agree  tunturi: limit
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cap


Explanation:
place (impose) a cap on loans secured on the company's real estate

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733