KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

kancelaria adwokacka

English translation: law firm/lawyer's office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kancelaria adwokacka
English translation:law firm/lawyer's office
Entered by: maciejm

09:07 Oct 17, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / nazwa
Polish term or phrase: kancelaria adwokacka
miejsce pracy adwokata w Polsce
Pawel Bartoszewicz
law firm
Explanation:
ew. lawyer's office (np. jezeli pomieszczenie)

pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo. Wlasnie doswiadczam zamroczenia spowodowanego pogoda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5moim zdaniemmakary
5moje zdaniemakary
4 +1law firmPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
law firm


Explanation:
ew. lawyer's office (np. jezeli pomieszczenie)

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo. Wlasnie doswiadczam zamroczenia spowodowanego pogoda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: rowniez "law offices", a na polskie potrzeby ew. tez "advocate's office"
6 mins

3 days14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moje zdanie


Explanation:
do słownika wpisano zdecydowanie najmniej przekonującą odpowiedź - czemu nie Lawyer's Office?

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160

3 days14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moim zdaniem


Explanation:
do słownika wpisano zdecydowanie najmniej przekonującą odpowiedź - czemu nie Lawyer's Office?

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160