KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

kapitał z aktualizacji wyceny

English translation: revaluation reserve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kapitał z aktualizacji wyceny
English translation:revaluation reserve
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

16:32 Oct 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: kapitał z aktualizacji wyceny
bez
kterelak
Poland
revaluation reserve
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3revaluation reservePiotr Kurek
2capital due to the revaluation
Teresa Jaczewska


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
capital due to the revaluation


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 16:47:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As a group, privately owned Turkish banks are undercapitalised and have a high level
of Tier II capital due to revaluation reserves associated with investments ...
www.econturk.org/Turkisheconomy/fitchratings.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 16:56:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The surplus on revaluation includes ?875,000 arising from a reassessment ... Operating
leases. Rentals due within the next year under operating ... Capital commitments, ...
www.radio.gov.uk/about/document/ annual/97_98/accnts5.htm
Sorry, oprócz tureckiej wersji nie mogę znaleźć całego zwrotu.

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
revaluation reserve


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
13 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  kingusia
21 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  lim0nka
1 day14 hrs
  -> dziękuję