KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

aktywa z zobowiązaniem odsprzedaży

English translation: reverse-repo assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:aktywa z zobowiazaniem odsprzedazy
English translation:reverse-repo assets
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

19:51 Oct 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / bilans
Polish term or phrase: aktywa z zobowiązaniem odsprzedaży
bez kontekstu
kterelak
Poland
reverse-repo assets
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reverse-repo assetsPiotr Kurek
1assets to be resoldJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
assets to be resold


Explanation:
?

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reverse-repo assets


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
29 mins
  -> dziękuję