ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

protokol zdawczo-odbiorczy

English translation: record/protocol of transfer and receipt OR:...of delivery and acceptance

16:56 Dec 3, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: protokol zdawczo-odbiorczy
zalacznik do umowy, podczas przekazania lokalu lub wykonywanej pracy (rozliczenia materialow)
sebos
English translation:record/protocol of transfer and receipt OR:...of delivery and acceptance
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Delivery & Acceptance Protocol
Teresa Jaczewska
4 +2record/protocol of transfer and receipt OR:...of delivery and acceptanceJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
record/protocol of transfer and receipt OR:...of delivery and acceptance


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska
42 mins

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński: :-)
3 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Delivery & Acceptance Protocol


Explanation:
inna możliwość

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński: :-)
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Teresa Goscinska
14 hrs