KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

ukonstytuowac sie

English translation: constitute


19:55 Jan 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: ukonstytuowac sie
Kadencja wszystkich wladz trwa 3 lata, sa one jednak obowiazane dzialac do czasu ukonstytuowania sie nowo wybranych wladz.

statut stowarzyszenia
GingerR
English translation:constitute
Explanation:
to constitute
2 to set up (an assembly, proceedings, etc.) in a legal or official form
[Webster's]

chyba powinno zagrać
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo :), rowniez Piotrowi za caly wachlarz mozliwosci, wykorzystanych przy innej okazji :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3constitute
leff
5formation
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1establish, appoint, elect, nominate, selectPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
constitute


Explanation:
to constitute
2 to set up (an assembly, proceedings, etc.) in a legal or official form
[Webster's]

chyba powinno zagrać


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo :), rowniez Piotrowi za caly wachlarz mozliwosci, wykorzystanych przy innej okazji :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: establish też
1 min

agree  Magda Dziadosz
5 hrs

agree  Myron Netchypor
11 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
establish, appoint, elect, nominate, select


Explanation:
propozycje
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor: elect, appoint
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

neutral  Magda Dziadosz: elect, appoint etc. to jeszcze nie ukosntytuowanie się - to dopiero wybór lub nominacja. Ukonstytuowanie się to dopiero po pierwszym zebraniu, przyjęciu regulaminu, wyborze przewodniczącego, etc.
5 hrs
  -> również

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formation


Explanation:
moja propozycja

W mojej opinii to okreslenie moze oznaczac utworzenie sie nowych wladz i jego statutu

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225