KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Kodeks pracy

English translation: Labour Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Kodeks pracy
English translation:Labour Code
Entered by: Pawel Czernecki

11:14 Apr 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Kodeks pracy
.
awlod2
Labour Code
Explanation:
pcz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 11:20:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeżeli chodzi o polski \"Kodeks pracy\" to tak jest w tłumaczeniu TEPIS:
http://www.abe.com.pl/html/polish/details.php?id=8385430369
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje. Jak szybko!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Labour Code
Pawel Czernecki
5Labour Codexxxtsn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Labour Code


Explanation:
pcz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 11:20:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeżeli chodzi o polski \"Kodeks pracy\" to tak jest w tłumaczeniu TEPIS:
http://www.abe.com.pl/html/polish/details.php?id=8385430369

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje. Jak szybko!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: oczywiscie
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Labour Code


Explanation:
po prostu

xxxtsn
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 38