KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

w toku instancji

English translation: This is the final decision in this instance.


19:56 Apr 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: w toku instancji
Decyzja jest ostateczna w toku instancji.
pidzej
Poland
English translation:This is the final decision in this instance.
Explanation:
po 23 latach praktyki jako adwokat w Montrealu wiem to z wlasnego doswiadczenia :-)
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3This is the final decision in this instance.darotob
5 -1This is the final decision due to course of instancexxxtsn
2This is the final ruling for the court of this instance.Radek Podolski
1 -1...instantly?Irena Gintilas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
...instantly?


Explanation:
rigt away, without hesitation.

Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elzbieta Pulawska: Irena juz po raz kolejny wykazuje, iz nie ma zielonego pojecia o temacie!
7 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
This is the final ruling for the court of this instance.


Explanation:
niesmiala propozycja...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 20:27:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR

The ruling is final for the court of this instance.

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 281

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
This is the final decision in this instance.


Explanation:
po 23 latach praktyki jako adwokat w Montrealu wiem to z wlasnego doswiadczenia :-)


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elzbieta Pulawska
6 hrs

disagree  xxxtsn: nie chodzi o tę konkretną instancję, ale o to, że już nie ma do kogo się odwoływać
13 hrs
  -> Gdyby tak bylo to polska terminologia mowilaby tylko "decyzja jest ostateczna, wykonalna, z klauzula wykonalnosci" lub tp. W danej instancji moze byc ostateczna ale istniec mozliwosc np apelacji do wyzszej instancji....

agree  Joanna Carroll
6 days

agree  Magda Dziadosz
14 days

agree  bartek
568 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
This is the final decision due to course of instance


Explanation:
chodzi o to że nie można się już odwoływać

xxxtsn
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  darotob: nigdzie nie widzialem w swojej praktyce sformulowania ze decision is final d u e t o c o u r s e o f i n s t a n c e. A skonczylem studia prawnicze i praktykuje w Kanadzie w 60% po angielsku, 30% po francusku i 10% po polsku
10 mins