ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

służebność gruntowa przechodu, przejazdu i przegonu

English translation: easement of passage, carriage and animal drive

07:17 Apr 15, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: służebność gruntowa przechodu, przejazdu i przegonu
służebność gruntowa przechodu, przejazdu i przegonu na czas nieoznaczony szlakiem 2 m i na długość 10 m
Zarzycki
English translation:easement of passage, carriage and animal drive
Explanation:
moze tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-15 13:23:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo lepiej cattle drive, bo jakie inne zwierzeta mozna przeganiac?
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3easement of passage, carriage and animal drive
Pawel Bartoszewicz
5easement
Magda Dziadosz
3easment (appurtenant) for
Tomasz Jurewicz


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
easement


Explanation:
easement to termin ogólny oznaczający wszelkiego rodzaju służebność gruntową. Jeśli konieczne jest określenie rodzaju tej służebności, to dałabym bardziej opisowo: "the rigt to access to and over the property and the righ to drive cattle accross"

The law.com dictionary:
easement
n. the right to use the real property of another for a specific purpose. The easement is itself a real property interest, but legal title to the underlying land is retained by the original owner for all other purposes. Typical easements are for access to another property (often redundantly stated "access and egress," since entry and exit are over the same path), for utility or sewer lines both under and above ground, use of spring water, entry to make repairs on a fence or slide area, drive cattle across and other uses.


    Reference: http://dictionary.law.com/definition2.asp?selected=603&bold=...
Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
easment (appurtenant) for


Explanation:
foot, vehicle, and animal passage, conveyed indefinitely for a strip of...

Propozycja


    Reference: http://www.ilrg.com/download/prop3.rtf
Tomasz Jurewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 82

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
easement of passage, carriage and animal drive


Explanation:
moze tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-15 13:23:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo lepiej cattle drive, bo jakie inne zwierzeta mozna przeganiac?


    Reference: http://courts.state.ar.us/unpublished/2001b/20011128/ca01-04...
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtsn
17 mins

agree  lim0nka: odkurzam stare pytania :)
291 days

agree  apasz: Sounds great and has just saved my life
3608 days