KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

droga bezprzetargowa

English translation: without a tender procedure


13:53 May 24, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: droga bezprzetargowa
ustanowienie prawa wieczystego uzytkowania w drodze bezprzetargowej
sebos
English translation:without a tender procedure
Explanation:
Subsequently, without a tender procedure, it subcontracted part of these
services, for transport of waste, to a private undertaking
www.euireland.ie/news/comp/0203/publicprocurement.htm

Talks are in progress to buy this system without a tender as part of offset
agreements." Jakub Sagan, president of Alcatel Polska, seconded that "cost ...
www.warsawvoice.pl/view/2083
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2without a tender procedure
bartek
5without a tendering procedure
literary
5To Be Granted Without Tender
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without a tender procedure


Explanation:
Subsequently, without a tender procedure, it subcontracted part of these
services, for transport of waste, to a private undertaking
www.euireland.ie/news/comp/0203/publicprocurement.htm

Talks are in progress to buy this system without a tender as part of offset
agreements." Jakub Sagan, president of Alcatel Polska, seconded that "cost ...
www.warsawvoice.pl/view/2083

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtsn
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Pawel Czernecki
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To Be Granted Without Tender


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225

2940 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without a tendering procedure


Explanation:
dobrze gugluje na stronach site:uk

literary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 35