KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

wznowienie postępowania

English translation: resume the proceedings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wznowić postępowanie
English translation:resume the proceedings
Entered by: Józef Kwasniak

20:12 May 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wznowienie postępowania
X wniósł skargę o wznowienie postanowienia w sprawie ...
Józef Kwasniak
resume the proceedings
Explanation:
in the case. Jestem adwokatem w Kanadzie od 22 lat. Wielokrotnie wnosilem o powyzsze :-)
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4resume the proceedingsdarotob
4instituting a trial de novo
bartek
3... filed for reopening of the court action/legal proceedings ...Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... filed for reopening of the court action/legal proceedings ...


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.hsba.hostme.com/dlir/97-154.txt
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instituting a trial de novo


Explanation:
No, Ożga, nie będę ukrywała

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
resume the proceedings


Explanation:
in the case. Jestem adwokatem w Kanadzie od 22 lat. Wielokrotnie wnosilem o powyzsze :-)


    Reference: http://www.iuscivile.com/materials/reprints/metzger-1.htm
    Reference: http://indigo.ie/~kwood/1996act.htm
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
7 mins

agree  bartek: Pisałam, że nie ukrywam iz biorę z Ożgi :-)
20 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll
1 hr

agree  nrabate
2 hrs