KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

rozpatrzenie

English translation: awaits hearing by/before


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:oczekuje na rozpatrzenie przez
English translation:awaits hearing by/before
Entered by: Józef Kwasniak

20:14 May 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: rozpatrzenie
Sprawa oczekuje na rozpatrzenie (przez sąd).
Józef Kwasniak
... awaits hearing by ...
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5... awaits hearing by ...Piotr Kurek
5 +1examination
Lucyna Długołęcka
5examination
Maciej Andrzejczak
4pending review
Grzegorz Harbaszewski


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
... awaits hearing by ...


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.splc.org/report_detail.asp?id=62&edition=12
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
15 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  darotob: by the court.. absolutnie tak
22 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek
53 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Joanna Carroll
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  nrabate
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
examination


Explanation:
lub: consideration

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: consideration or review
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
examination


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pending review


Explanation:
the case is pending review by the court

Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 38