KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

umowa ramowa

English translation: framework agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umowa ramowa
English translation:framework agreement
Entered by: nrabate

20:57 May 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: umowa ramowa
zawrzeć umowe ramową
Lacrimosa
framework agreement
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5framework agreement
nrabate
4 +1general agreement
Andrzej Lejman
4frame agreementRobert Zawadzki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frame agreement


Explanation:
.

Robert Zawadzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: występuje znacznie rzadziej, niż framework
27 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
framework agreement


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
3 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  Magda Dziadosz
9 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
20 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  bartek: No tak, to może byc :-)
37 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
9 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general agreement


Explanation:
też do przyjęcia

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
8 hrs