KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

w drodze porozumienia stron

English translation: agreement of the parties


06:48 May 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: w drodze porozumienia stron
umowa została rozwiązana w drodze porozumienia stron w dniu...
Baska
English translation:agreement of the parties
Explanation:
The contract has been terminated by agreement of the parties.
Selected response from:

Adam Podstawczynski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in way of a settlement between the parties
bartek
3agreement of the parties
Adam Podstawczynski


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in way of a settlement between the parties


Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 07:35:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

money becomes due and payable upon any bond, bill, note, or other instrument of writing, upon any book account, upon any settlement between parties, upon all
www.sconet.state.oh.us/rod/documents/ 3/2002/2002-ohio-6259.doc

The process of reaching a settlement between parties with divergent interests can be very delicate and the parties often have very significant vested interests ...
www.workstar.net/library/negotiate.htm

The role of the settlement judge shall be limited to facilitating a voluntary settlement between parties in criminal cases. ...
www.wawd.uscourts.gov/WAWD/documents.nsf/0/ 1b6aa7840e9c58ac882564ab007c3d3b?OpenDocument

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agreement of the parties


Explanation:
The contract has been terminated by agreement of the parties.

Adam Podstawczynski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 96