KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

rażąco sprzeczne

English translation: glaringly / flagrantly inconsistent/conflicting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:raż±co sprzeczne
English translation:glaringly / flagrantly inconsistent/conflicting
Entered by: Adam Podstawczynski

08:05 May 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: rażąco sprzeczne
porozumienie, które w par. 2 jest rażąco sprzeczne z art. 8 ustawy z dnia.....
Baska
glaringly / flagrantly inconsistent / conflicting
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Adam Podstawczynski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2strikingly discrepant withBeata Podwysocka
4grosspidzej
3glaringly / flagrantly inconsistent / conflicting
Adam Podstawczynski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
glaringly / flagrantly inconsistent / conflicting


Explanation:
.

Adam Podstawczynski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
dziękuję

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gross


Explanation:
violation etc.

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strikingly discrepant with


Explanation:
Zamiast 'discrepant' można by użyć 'inconsistent'


    Reference: http://www.corporate-law.widener.edu/documents/briefs/17223-...
Beata Podwysocka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  TranslateThis
1418 days