KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

wnoszę jak na wstępie

English translation: I submit as in the begining


08:28 May 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wnoszę jak na wstępie
Z podanych wyżej względów, wnoszę jak na wstępie.
Baska
English translation:I submit as in the begining
Explanation:
Chodzi Ci o konkluzje pozwu. Nie jest to stosowane w krajach anglosaskich bo tu powtarza sie konkluzje na koncu. Ale ja tak tlumacze pozwy.
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I submit as in the beginingdarotob
3I plea as above
Pawel Bartoszewicz


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I submit as in the begining


Explanation:
Chodzi Ci o konkluzje pozwu. Nie jest to stosowane w krajach anglosaskich bo tu powtarza sie konkluzje na koncu. Ale ja tak tlumacze pozwy.

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I plea as above


Explanation:
a tentative proposal;

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373