KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

miasto stoleczne warszawa

English translation: Capital City of Warsaw


11:08 May 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: miasto stoleczne warszawa
Sad Rejonowy dla m. st. Warszawy
sebos
English translation:Capital City of Warsaw
Explanation:
pcz
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Capital City of Warsaw
Pawel Czernecki
5Warsaw the capital
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Capital City of Warsaw


Explanation:
pcz

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
3 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll
3 mins

agree  bartek
3 mins

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
6 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
44 mins

agree  nrabate
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Warsaw the capital


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 11:13:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:
Warsaw the capital city

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402