KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Wydział Gospodarczy

English translation: Commercial Division


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wydział Gospodarczy
English translation:Commercial Division
Entered by: Pawel Bartoszewicz

11:08 May 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Wydział Gospodarczy
Sadu, gdzie rejestruje sie podmioty gosp i nadaje KRS
sebos
Commercial Division
Explanation:
pb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 13:12:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tak piszą prawnicy brytyjscy w swoich umowach, ktorych stronami sa polskie podmioty. W Anglii rejestracja spółek zajmuje sie Companies House http://www.companies-house.gov.uk/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 15:56:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Numer KRS nadaje Krajowy Rejestr Sądowy (National Court Register)
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Commercial Division
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4 +2Commercial Department
Andrzej Lejman
4Industrial-Registration Department
bartek
4Economic Department
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Economic Department


Explanation:
pcz

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Industrial-Registration Department


Explanation:
Jeśli chodziłoby o wpisy do rejestru, jak sugeruje Twoje pytanie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 11:14:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Department of Industrial Registration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 11:18:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Commercial Entities Register

Jeszcze jest takie coś jak
Krajowy Rejestr Urzędowy Podmiotów Gospodarki Narodowej - The National Official Register of the Nationalised Industries Units
ale to Cię chyba teraz nie interesuje :-)



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Commercial Division


Explanation:
pb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 13:12:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tak piszą prawnicy brytyjscy w swoich umowach, ktorych stronami sa polskie podmioty. W Anglii rejestracja spółek zajmuje sie Companies House http://www.companies-house.gov.uk/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 15:56:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Numer KRS nadaje Krajowy Rejestr Sądowy (National Court Register)

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
19 mins
  -> Dzieki Magda :)

agree  nrabate: absolutely
4 hrs
  -> thanx :)

agree  Milena Hanusek-Czajka
3728 days

agree  SnTranslations
5166 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Commercial Department


Explanation:
było:

"... legal practice in the
Commercial Department of District Court in Krakow. From ... "
www.juridicum.su.se/iri/studentinfo/master/VLS/part/heba/ cv.html



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=128428&keyword=wydzia%B3+gospod...
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
16 mins

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
2491 days