KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

ustanowienie użytkowania na przedsiębiorstwie

English translation: establish right of use


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustanowienie użytkowania na przedsiębiorstwie
English translation:establish right of use
Entered by: darotob

20:36 May 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: ustanowienie użytkowania na przedsiębiorstwie
jedna z kwestii do ktorej przeglosowania potrzebna jest kwalifikowana większosc (kontekst walne zgromadzenie spolki akcyjnej)
Lacrimosa
establish right of use
Explanation:
usufruct uzywa sie bardziej przy nieruchomosciach
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2establish beneficial ownership
Elzbieta Pulawska
5 +1establish right of usedarotob
4establish usufruct (rights) on enterprise / company
bartek


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
establish usufruct (rights) on enterprise / company


Explanation:
May establish usufruct rights on real estate, and use them, establish time shared property rights and may be liable of construction rights to generate commercial ...
http://www.garantigyo.com/english/spk-gyo-teblig-eng.pdf


    Reference: http://www.garantigyo.com/english/spk-gyo-teblig-eng.pdf
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
establish right of use


Explanation:
usufruct uzywa sie bardziej przy nieruchomosciach


    Reference: http://lawlibrary.ucdavis.edu/LAWLIB/march02/0446.html
    Reference: http://www.ohr.int/decisions/statemattersdec/default.asp?con...
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
establish beneficial ownership


Explanation:
Beneficial owner

The person entitled (as the real owner) to enjoy the benefit of property or goods of which the legal title may be vested in a trustee.




    Reference: http://www.anz.com/edna/dictionary.asp?action=content&conten...
Elzbieta Pulawska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
3230 days