KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

wartości niematerialne i prawne

English translation: non-tangible/intangible/fictitious and legal assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wartości niematerialne i prawne
English translation:non-tangible/intangible/fictitious and legal assets
Entered by: amat

04:58 Jul 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wartości niematerialne i prawne
rachunkowośc
andydol
non-tangible/intangible/fictitious and legal assets
Explanation:
Sł. PWE E-P
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5intangibles
Maciej Zimecki
5non-tangible/intangible/fictitious and legal assetsamat


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-tangible/intangible/fictitious and legal assets


Explanation:
Sł. PWE E-P

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 195

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
intangibles


Explanation:
najkrócej

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki: intangible assets
21 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
42 mins

agree  Agata Klein
1 hr

agree  Magda Dziadosz: albo intangible assets
2 hrs

agree  nrabate
6 hrs