KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

sporządzona na piśmie umowa

English translation: written agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sporządzona na piśmie umowa
English translation:written agreement
Entered by: amat

05:15 Jul 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: sporządzona na piśmie umowa
umowy
andydol
written agreement
Explanation:
prop.
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6agreement made in writing
Pawel Czernecki
2 +2written agreementamat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
written agreement


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
1 hr

agree  GingerR
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
agreement made in writing


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
28 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman
47 mins

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
1 hr

agree  bartek
1 hr

agree  Anna Bittner
3 hrs

agree  nrabate
6 hrs