KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

załączniki powołane w treści umowy

English translation: addenda/exhibits/schedules/attachment referenced in the text of the agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:załączniki powołane w treści umowy
English translation:addenda/exhibits/schedules/attachment referenced in the text of the agreement
Entered by: nrabate

04:23 Jul 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: załączniki powołane w treści umowy
język prawny
andydol
addenda/exhibits/schedules/attachment referenced in the text of the agreement
Explanation:
or simply

referenced in the agreement
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4schedules referred to in the agreementemis
5 +1addenda/exhibits/schedules/attachment referenced in the text of the agreement
nrabate


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
addenda/exhibits/schedules/attachment referenced in the text of the agreement


Explanation:
or simply

referenced in the agreement


nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
schedules referred to in the agreement


Explanation:
own experience

emis
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
24 mins
  -> dzięki wszystkim

agree  kterelak
26 mins

agree  TomaszD
38 mins

agree  Magda Dziadosz
3 hrs