KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

do wszystkich celów

English translation: addenda and exhibits attached to the agreement for all purposes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:do wszystkich celów
English translation:addenda and exhibits attached to the agreement for all purposes
Entered by: nrabate

04:34 Jul 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: do wszystkich celów
aneksy i załączniki włączone do umowy do wszystkich celów
andydol
addenda and exhibits attached to the agreement for all purposes
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4addenda and exhibits attached to the agreement for all purposes
nrabate
4for all intents and purposespidzej


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
addenda and exhibits attached to the agreement for all purposes


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
1 hr

agree  TomaszD
2 hrs

agree  bartek
3 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for all intents and purposes


Explanation:
chyba bardziej urzędowe

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  nrabate: not legal language
1 hr