KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

w pełni wyrażone porozumienia i umowy

English translation: agreements and contracts fully expressed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w pełni wyrażone porozumienia i umowy
English translation:agreements and contracts fully expressed
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

04:36 Jul 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: w pełni wyrażone porozumienia i umowy
język prawny
andydol
agreements and contracts fully expressed
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agreements and contracts fully expressed
Lucyna Długołęcka
4fully expressed understandings and agreements
nrabate


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fully expressed understandings and agreements


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tomasz Tluczkiewicz: może ew. "covenants" zamiast "understandings"?
1 hr

neutral  vaukling: lepiej "agreements and contracts"
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreements and contracts fully expressed


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 228