KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

egzekucja bezskuteczna

English translation: ineffective execution


17:22 Nov 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: egzekucja bezskuteczna
egzekucja co do ruchomości bezskuteczna
Joanna Sz
English translation:ineffective execution
Explanation:
If the existing property laws are executed property, they will be more than enough to guarantee the rights of women. The problem is illiteracy, lack of awareness on women's rights, limited access to justice, ineffective execution of judgements of the court. Women are not able to enjoy what the law has given to them.
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ineffective execution
lim0nka
2 +1ineffective enforcementAgataTom


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ineffective execution


Explanation:
If the existing property laws are executed property, they will be more than enough to guarantee the rights of women. The problem is illiteracy, lack of awareness on women's rights, limited access to justice, ineffective execution of judgements of the court. Women are not able to enjoy what the law has given to them.


    Reference: http://www.nepalnews.com.np/contents/englishweekly/spotlight...
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
34 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

neutral  Maciej Zimecki: chociaż mamy skłonność do kalkowania "egzekucja" = "execution" to lepsze jest "enforcement"
15 hrs
  -> jak widać z przytoczonego fragmentu (i z wielu innych, których nie będę tu wklejać, bo mija się to z celem), execution wcale nie jest kalką, słowo to jest w powszechnym użyciu

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ineffective enforcement


Explanation:
ineffective enforcement against movables

AgataTom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
2 hrs