KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

wnioski dowodowe

English translation: motions as to evidence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wnioski dowodowe
English translation:motions as to evidence
Entered by: bartek

10:20 Nov 7, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wnioski dowodowe
czy ktos ma moze jakis dobry pomysl na tlumaczenie tego pojecia?
Django
Poland
motions as to evidence
Explanation:
Ożga
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4motions as to evidence
bartek
4requests for hearing evidenceAgataTom


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
motions as to evidence


Explanation:
Ożga

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: Pieńkoś też
26 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  xxxgracee
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Stefan Simko
23 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
4 days

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requests for hearing evidence


Explanation:
also: requests for considering evidence

AgataTom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish