KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

wezwanie do zgłoszenia wierzytelności

English translation: notice to file a proof of claim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wezwanie do zgłoszenia wierzytelności
English translation:notice to file a proof of claim
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

19:34 Nov 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wezwanie do zgłoszenia wierzytelności
Zawiadomienie o ogłoszeniu upadłosci
Wezwanie do zgłoszenia wierzytelności
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
notice to file a proof of claim
Explanation:
[PDF] Form B10(new)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Proof of Claim A form telling the bankruptcy court how much the debtor owed a creditor
at the time the bankruptcy case was filed (the amount of the creditor ...
Description: Official form to fill out for Customers and Employees who have been taken by VCS/George L. Capell...
Category: Society > Issues > ... > Video Computer Store
www.uscourts.gov/bankform/formb10new.pdf - Nov 7, 2003 - Similar pages

LAWDOG Bankruptcy: Proof Of Claim
... situations. It may be good policy to file a Proof Of Claim on all
claims as soon as the creditor is informed of a bankruptcy. See ...
www.lawdog.com/bkrcy/bkcp12e.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

LAWDOG Bankruptcy: Proof Of Claim
... situations. It may be good policy to file a Proof Of Claim on all claims
as soon as the creditor is informed of a bankruptcy. Actual ...
www.lawdog.com/bkrcy/bkcp7d.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.lawdog.com ]

Creditor Information: Purpose And Effect of a Proof of Claim
... All creditors must complete and file a "Proof of Claim" in Chapter 13 cases with
the Bankruptcy Clerk in order for the creditor to share in distributions under ...
www.13law.com/creditorinformation/ - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Creditor Information: Guidelines for Filing a Proof of Claim
... A “Proof of Claim” form is a very important document ... the language on the Official
Bankruptcy Forms – specifically ... If a creditor does not follow the rules ...
www.13law.com/creditorinformation/ guidelinesforfilingproof.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.13law.com ]

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5accountability summons
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3notice to file a proof of claim
nrabate
3notice to file a complaint objecting to dischargeability of debts
bartek


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wezwanie do zgłoszenia wierzytelności
notice to file a complaint objecting to dischargeability of debts


Explanation:
What is Notice of Commencement of case?
Usually within 1 to 2 weeks after the bankruptcy filing, the bankruptcy court clerk will send out a notice to all creditors, the debtor and the debtor’s attorney. That notice provides a myriad of important information, including the fact of the commencement of the case, the case number, a description of the automatic stay, the date set for the meeting of creditors, the deadline for filing complaints objecting to dischargeability of debts and the discharge of the debtor, the identity of the debtor’s lawyer, the identity of the bankruptcy trustee, whether or not creditors should file claims with the court, and if so, the deadline for the filing of such claims. Typically, creditors are given 90 days from the bankruptcy filing within which to object to the debtor’s discharge or to the dischargeability of a particular debt.
http://www.rendlerlaw.com/bk_questions.html#notice


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wezwanie do zgłoszenia wierzytelności
notice to file a proof of claim


Explanation:
[PDF] Form B10(new)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Proof of Claim A form telling the bankruptcy court how much the debtor owed a creditor
at the time the bankruptcy case was filed (the amount of the creditor ...
Description: Official form to fill out for Customers and Employees who have been taken by VCS/George L. Capell...
Category: Society > Issues > ... > Video Computer Store
www.uscourts.gov/bankform/formb10new.pdf - Nov 7, 2003 - Similar pages

LAWDOG Bankruptcy: Proof Of Claim
... situations. It may be good policy to file a Proof Of Claim on all
claims as soon as the creditor is informed of a bankruptcy. See ...
www.lawdog.com/bkrcy/bkcp12e.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

LAWDOG Bankruptcy: Proof Of Claim
... situations. It may be good policy to file a Proof Of Claim on all claims
as soon as the creditor is informed of a bankruptcy. Actual ...
www.lawdog.com/bkrcy/bkcp7d.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.lawdog.com ]

Creditor Information: Purpose And Effect of a Proof of Claim
... All creditors must complete and file a "Proof of Claim" in Chapter 13 cases with
the Bankruptcy Clerk in order for the creditor to share in distributions under ...
www.13law.com/creditorinformation/ - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Creditor Information: Guidelines for Filing a Proof of Claim
... A “Proof of Claim” form is a very important document ... the language on the Official
Bankruptcy Forms – specifically ... If a creditor does not follow the rules ...
www.13law.com/creditorinformation/ guidelinesforfilingproof.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.13law.com ]



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
OK!
MA

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wezwanie do zgłoszenia wierzytelności
accountability summons


Explanation:
adequacy of protection for and accountability to consumers ... not have the power to
summons individuals with ... ventured into the area of bankruptcy and insolvency ...

Bankruptcy law changes continued on page 2 ... hilt and then hand you the summons.”
• “You stupid ... In this new climate of personal accountability, the courts ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 48 mins (2003-11-09 15:22:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and then hand you the summons.” • “You stupid ... after the standard three-year
bankruptcy period • a ... new climate of personal accountability, the courts ...

www.marinomoller.com.au/current_newsletter.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 49 mins (2003-11-09 15:23:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leif M. Clark (Dicta); The Summons by Romaine S ... Identifying Valuable Intellectual
Property in Bankruptcy: Part II by ... A New Approach to Accountability in the ...

www.abiworld.org/journal/journalarchives2002.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 49 mins (2003-11-09 15:23:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

outside the duties of his or her office, or for disability, bankruptcy, neglect of ... its
own motion, or on application, issue in writing a summons requiring any ...

www.customs.govt.nz/library/legislation/ce act 1996/ part+xvi+-+customs+appeal+authorities.asp -


    Reference: http://www.nhwp.com/barrett.htm
    Reference: http://www.cbclawyers.com.au/February2003.pdf
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353