KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

przemawiający

English translation: for


19:24 Jan 14, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: przemawiający
kolejnym dowodem przemawiającym za....
chris1000
Poland
English translation:for
Explanation:
Another evidence for ...
(as opposed to "against")
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2for
Pawel Czernecki
5in favour of
Maciej Andrzejczak
4evidence to support (this or that)pidzej
4indicating
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przemawiający
for


Explanation:
Another evidence for ...
(as opposed to "against")

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
4 mins

agree  Julcia
37 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przemawiający
indicating


Explanation:
evidence indicating

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przemawiający
in favour of


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-01-14 19:49:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Expert evidence in favour of shared parenting
www.mensrights.com.au/ Appdx%20C%20BestParentisBothParents.pdf
=======================
Strong Evidence in Favour of a Higher Speed Limit on Motorways. The Association of British Drivers has called for the standard motorway
www.abd.org.uk/pr/291.htm - 6k
====================
Epidemiological evidence in favour of anti-inflammatory drugs delaying the onset of Alzheimer’s disease is moderately convincing but these drugs have a high
www.dementia.com.au/papers/DavidAmes.htm - 6k

soldine linki z UK i Australii.
Overall more than 14000 google hits

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przemawiający
evidence to support (this or that)


Explanation:
pj

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733