KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

program opcji menedżerskich

English translation: management stock options program


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:program opcji menedżerskich
English translation:management stock options program
Entered by: nrabate

10:43 Jan 18, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: program opcji menedżerskich
np. w postaci obligacji zamiennych na akcje
kterelak
Poland
management stock options program
Explanation:
CareerJournal | Getting to the Bottom Of CEO Compensation
... If it makes sense to dangle a pre-emptory share-price incentive in front ... to take a
charge against earnings for the imputed cost of management's stock options. ...
www.careerjournal.com/columnists/ perspective/20010815-fmp.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages

Slide presentation: Executive Remuneration in the EU: Comparative ...
... for instance the outstanding management stock options versus total ... stock options and
outstanding management options. ... adopted Long Term Incentive Schemes which ...
www.ecgi.org/remuneration/fese_presentation/ presentation.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1management stock options program
nrabate
4Manager Options Programme
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
program opcji menedżerskich
Manager Options Programme


Explanation:
Manager Options. Manager Options These options allow a group manager
to edit the group properties, add or remove special members, modify ...
ps.pageseeder.com/ps/topic/ps/support/ managers2?behavior=inframe

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
program opcji menedżerskich
management stock options program


Explanation:
CareerJournal | Getting to the Bottom Of CEO Compensation
... If it makes sense to dangle a pre-emptory share-price incentive in front ... to take a
charge against earnings for the imputed cost of management's stock options. ...
www.careerjournal.com/columnists/ perspective/20010815-fmp.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages

Slide presentation: Executive Remuneration in the EU: Comparative ...
... for instance the outstanding management stock options versus total ... stock options and
outstanding management options. ... adopted Long Term Incentive Schemes which ...
www.ecgi.org/remuneration/fese_presentation/ presentation.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!