KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

obligatoriusz

English translation: bond holder


07:56 Jan 20, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: obligatoriusz
Czy obligatoriusze mają prawo do udziału w zysku?

Może po prostu "obligators"?
Miloslawa Kilarska
English translation:bond holder
Explanation:
było
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=253218&keyword=obligatori
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki, zmylił nie ten obligatoriusz przez "A".
M.P.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bond holder
bartek
3coventee
Wojciech Wołoszyk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bond holder


Explanation:
było
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=253218&keyword=obligatori


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=253218&keyword=obligatori
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Dzięki, zmylił nie ten obligatoriusz przez "A".
M.P.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
1 hr

agree  Dorota Crates
2 hrs

agree  nrabate
5 hrs

agree  Monika Pilecka
1 day3 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coventee


Explanation:
Ożga "Słownik terminologii prawniczej"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 21:10:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam \"COVENANTEE\" oczywiście

Słownik Handlowy - Woytowicz - Neymann tak samo


Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 792