KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

stan

English translation: legal situation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stan
English translation:legal situation
Entered by: Pawel Czernecki

10:55 Jan 21, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: stan
Opis nieruchomości: stan w czasie urządzania księgi wieczystej odłączono i przeniesiono do innych ksiąg samodzielne lokale mieszkalne na podstawie umów sprzedaży lokali
Pawel Czernecki
legal situation
Explanation:
coś tu chyba z interpunkcją jest dziwnego
Problems. legal situation (owners of individual, private flats on municipal property not organised) impeding public and private activities for improvement; ...
www.eaue.de/Housing/houssofi.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-01-21 11:36:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak widać stawiam na stan prawny.
Gdybyś wydzielał nieruchomość to parcel out
Ktoś mi kiedyś podpowiadał na priva \"separate from\"
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=215036

Ale tu jestem za stanem prawnym
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3legal situation
bartek
3 +2status
nrabate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
legal situation


Explanation:
coś tu chyba z interpunkcją jest dziwnego
Problems. legal situation (owners of individual, private flats on municipal property not organised) impeding public and private activities for improvement; ...
www.eaue.de/Housing/houssofi.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-01-21 11:36:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak widać stawiam na stan prawny.
Gdybyś wydzielał nieruchomość to parcel out
Ktoś mi kiedyś podpowiadał na priva \"separate from\"
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=215036

Ale tu jestem za stanem prawnym

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: ja też stawiam na sytuację prawną; tekst wygląda tak, jakby zabrakło dwukropka albo jakby to były dwie kolumny, które się ze sobą zlały bez żadnego znaku rozdzielającego
15 mins

agree  joannap
4 hrs

agree  Janina Nowrot
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
status


Explanation:
ownership/legal status or something like that?

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: pro'bly
14 mins

agree  Misiaczek: legal status sounds good to me
6 hrs