KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

wykonanie umowy

English translation: performance/fulfilment


14:51 Jan 21, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wykonanie umowy
zawarcie i wykonanie umowy
nasuwa się "execution" (conclusion & execution), ale to oznacza także zawarcie
Awita
English translation:performance/fulfilment
Explanation:
execution to zdecydowanie zawarcie, nie wykonanie.

Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5performance/fulfilment
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4agrement performance
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
performance/fulfilment


Explanation:
execution to zdecydowanie zawarcie, nie wykonanie.




    Reference: http://www.ci.san-jose.ca.us/hum_res/survey/mef/signature.pd...
    Reference: http://www.ctdwi.com/resources/retainer.pdf
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373
Grading comment
Dzięki!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agrement performance


Explanation:
APPENDIX E - SIDE LETTER OF AGREEMENT PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS LABOR MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE The University and the Union agree to establish a Labor Management ...
atyourservice.ucop.edu/employees/policies/ local_contracts/uci/uci_app_e.pdf

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045