KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

celowość umowy

English translation: feasibility of/need for an/the agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:celowość umowy
English translation:feasibility of/need for an/the agreement
Entered by: nrabate

20:59 Jan 21, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: celowość umowy
Strony rozpatrzą celowość oraz warunki jej kontynuacji lub rozwiązania.
Expediency of the agreement?
Awita
feasibility/need
Explanation:
The parties will review the need for and terms and conditions of its continuation or ...
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4advisability of contract/advisability of entering into the contract
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4feasibility/need
nrabate


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
celowość umowy
feasibility/need


Explanation:
The parties will review the need for and terms and conditions of its continuation or ...

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advisability of contract/advisability of entering into the contract


Explanation:
"expediency of contract" raczej w guglu nie ma


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22adv...
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 792