KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

z zastrzeżeniem konieczności

English translation: subject to the necessary changes (to be introduced)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:z zastrzeżeniem konieczności
English translation:subject to the necessary changes (to be introduced)
Entered by: jjk

08:33 Jan 22, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: z zastrzeżeniem konieczności
Projekt został odebrany z zastrzeżeniem konieczności wprowadzenia zmian
Awita
subject to the necessary changes (to be introduced)
Explanation:
tak to wyglada w podobnym kontekście przy umowach i rozporządzeniach

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 08:41:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A na poczatku: \"The project has been accepted, ...\" (raczej niż \"received\", aczkolwiek tez ujdzie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 09:04:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zresztą to juz (czesciowo) było.

http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
Selected response from:

jjk
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1subject to the necessary changes (to be introduced)jjk
4subject to changes to be made
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to the necessary changes (to be introduced)


Explanation:
tak to wyglada w podobnym kontekście przy umowach i rozporządzeniach

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 08:41:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A na poczatku: \"The project has been accepted, ...\" (raczej niż \"received\", aczkolwiek tez ujdzie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 09:04:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zresztą to juz (czesciowo) było.

http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=

jjk
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Crates
37 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject to changes to be made


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691