KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

z zachowaniem postanowień par. ...

English translation: without prejudice


13:11 Jan 23, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: z zachowaniem postanowień par. ...
To jest poczatek zdania.
Nie wiem czy oprócz 'subject to' można też użyć 'without prejudice to'??
Awita
English translation:without prejudice
Explanation:
jak najbardziej
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1without prejudicepidzej
4subject to the provisions
nrabate


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z zachowaniem postanowień par. ...
subject to the provisions


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
z zachowaniem postanowień par. ...
without prejudice


Explanation:
jak najbardziej

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk: albo od drugiej strony "with the reservation of"
20 hrs