ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

osoba fizyczna

English translation: natural person

16:04 Jan 27, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: osoba fizyczna
part of law text
marcin
English translation:natural person
Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 16:09:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

slownik Pienkosa:
osoba fizyczna- natural person, physical person, individual

Mysle, ze najbardziej \'natural person\'- potwierdza tez Jaslan

zreszta spojrz tu:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=135826&keyword=fizyczn
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2natural person
MonikaSojka
4natural person
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
natural person


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 16:09:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

slownik Pienkosa:
osoba fizyczna- natural person, physical person, individual

Mysle, ze najbardziej \'natural person\'- potwierdza tez Jaslan

zreszta spojrz tu:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=135826&keyword=fizyczn

MonikaSojka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska
3 mins

agree  Yuri Smirnov
8 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
natural person


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19041