KudoZ home » Polish to English » Linguistics

przekazać

English translation: to express


21:15 Jun 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: przekazać
Wszyscy mamy plany, marzenia, projekty, tęsknoty, emocje do przekazania.
Django
Poland
English translation:to express
Explanation:
w kontekście chyba pasuje
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1to express
Adam Lankamer
3to pass on to others
allp
3conveymakawa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przekazać
to express


Explanation:
w kontekście chyba pasuje

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grzes: uhm
16 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przekazać
convey


Explanation:
The program includes: planning and choosing the media they will participate
in, using Music and Artistic expression to convey hopes and fears,
happiness and sadness, displaying our Music and Art to the public to
promote individual Music and Artistic works and to develop a positive
community outlook for people with special needs.

makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przekazać
to pass on to others


Explanation:
inna możliwo¶ć

allp
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19