KudoZ home » Polish to English » Linguistics

zapoznanie/zapoznanie sie z

English translation: getting familiar (with the aspects ...)


23:00 Feb 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: zapoznanie/zapoznanie sie z
Cel przedmiotu: zapoznanie z aspektami badań energetycznych we współczesnej ekologii,
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
English translation:getting familiar (with the aspects ...)
Explanation:
.mozna tez: getting acquainted with...
Selected response from:

mdarron
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję za wszystkie odpowiedzi :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3getting familiar (with the aspects ...)
mdarron
5familiarizationbarbaraM
4introduction to...Magczer
3 +1familiarisation
Ewa Dabrowska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
familiarization


Explanation:
familiarize = make well acquiainted

barbaraM
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
familiarisation


Explanation:
jw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-15 23:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub familirasation training

Familiarisation Training
The Familiarisation Training is the 'business case' training and aims to ...
The Self Directed Familiarisation Training Package - 3rd Edition has been ...
www.adgp.com.au/site/index.cfm?display=378 - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Familiarisation Training Resources
The Self-Directed Familiarisation Training Package comprises a: ... The Familiarisation
Training GP and Practice Manual - 3rd Edition must be used in ...
www.adgp.com.au/site/index.cfm?display=391& filter=i&leca=69&did=88676583 - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Witness Familiarisation Training
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Witness Familiarisation Training. The objectives of this programme are to: ...
and courtroom familiarisation training. Learning ‘on the job’ can lead to ...
www.college-of-law.co.uk/ assets/pdf/pd/witness_skills_flyer.pdf - Similar pages
) Familiarisation Training is a one-day course for new participants - Reviewers,
project teams and other agency staff who are interested in learning more ...
www.dpws.nsw.gov.au/.../ Training+Sessions+Flyer+2006.doc - Similar pages

[PDF] VIRTUAL REALITY TRAINING
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Familiarisation training - helping people get to know their new working ...
VSTEP's game-like familiarisation training allows crews to safely get to know ...
www.vstep.nl/download/VSTEP_ training_brochure_sep_2003.pdf - Similar pages

S 3.1 Well-regulated familiarisation/training of new staff with ...
Familiarisation / training should, as a minimum, include the following:.
planning of the required training activities; training schemes specifically ...





Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 days19 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
getting familiar (with the aspects ...)


Explanation:
.mozna tez: getting acquainted with...

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję za wszystkie odpowiedzi :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
35 mins
  -> dzieki!

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
7 hrs
  -> dzieki!

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 days19 hrs
  -> dziekuje!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduction to...


Explanation:
**
Course aim: to introduce students to .....
ew
to familiarize students with...

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish