KudoZ home » Polish to English » Linguistics

utożsamić

English translation: be considered/be regarded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:utożsamić
English translation:be considered/be regarded
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

03:23 Mar 31, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: utożsamić
Mam na koncu jezyka ale jakos nie moge tego sformulowac porzadnie.

Zdanie:
Referencje systemu nie powinny byc utozsamiane z referencjami wykonawcy....
Kornelia Longoria
United States
be considered/be regarded
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2identify (with)Ensor
4 +1be considered/be regarded
Adam Lankamer
4associated with
Przemyslaw Podmostko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
być utożsamiane
be considered/be regarded


Explanation:
może tak?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Nowakówna
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
identify (with)


Explanation:
propo;

Ensor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
4 hrs

agree  Bubz
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
associated with


Explanation:
:)

Przemyslaw Podmostko
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Bubz