KudoZ home » Polish to English » Linguistics

Pomagisterskie Studium Logopedyczne

English translation: Post-graduate School (College) of Speech Pathology


02:21 Apr 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: Pomagisterskie Studium Logopedyczne
Czy ktos zna nazwe agielska tego programu na UW? szukalam na www ale na razie nic nie znalazlam. Moze ktos z ProZ bedzie wiedzial cos na ten temat.

Thanks!
Lota
Lota
United States
English translation:Post-graduate School (College) of Speech Pathology
Explanation:
MMU - Department of Psychology and Speech Pathology
... Success The Department of Psychology & Speech Pathology has established ... Post graduate
student successes Many postgraduate students have successfully completed ...
www.psychology.mmu.ac.uk/visitors/visitors_success.htm
Speech Pathology courses
... Current students. Post graduate study. Coursework postgraduate degrees.
Research postgraduate degrees. Speech Pathology Clinic. Research. ...
www2.fhs.usyd.edu.au/csd/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-04-02 02:28:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Post-graduate Studies in Speech Pathology jeśli chodzi o program, a nie instytucję (studium)
Selected response from:

Eva Hussain
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Post-graduate School (College) of Speech PathologyEva Hussain
4Postgraduate Logopaedics StudiesJoan S
2Postgraduate Logopedic StudyJan S


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Post-graduate School (College) of Speech Pathology


Explanation:
MMU - Department of Psychology and Speech Pathology
... Success The Department of Psychology & Speech Pathology has established ... Post graduate
student successes Many postgraduate students have successfully completed ...
www.psychology.mmu.ac.uk/visitors/visitors_success.htm
Speech Pathology courses
... Current students. Post graduate study. Coursework postgraduate degrees.
Research postgraduate degrees. Speech Pathology Clinic. Research. ...
www2.fhs.usyd.edu.au/csd/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-04-02 02:28:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Post-graduate Studies in Speech Pathology jeśli chodzi o program, a nie instytucję (studium)

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Longoria
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Postgraduate Logopedic Study


Explanation:
Just an idea I had

Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Postgraduate Logopaedics Studies


Explanation:
Postgraduate Logopaedics Course
Postgraduate Degree in LOgopaedics

:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 30 mins (2004-04-02 07:51:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeszcze cos znalazlam
http://logopedia.univ.gda.pl/English.html
Speech Therapy Studies
a Logopedics bez \"a\" w srodku

Joan S
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish