KudoZ home » Polish to English » Linguistics

wplynac negatywnie

English translation: to adversely affect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wpływać negatywnie
English translation:to adversely affect
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

13:47 Feb 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: wplynac negatywnie
Mam nadzieje ze popelniony blad nie wplynie negatywnie na nasza wspolprace
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
to adversely affect
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Serdeczne dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to adversely affect
Adam Lankamer
4I hope it won't prejudice our future cooperation / relationship
Agnieszka Jabłońska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to adversely affect


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Serdeczne dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Z lekkim opóżnieniem, ale obydwiema rękami się podpisuję; a co, przynajmniej brałnisie będ±... ;-D
2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I hope it won't prejudice our future cooperation / relationship


Explanation:
.

Agnieszka Jabłońska
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish