KudoZ home » Polish to English » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

drobiarz

English translation: poultry breeder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:drobiarz
English translation:poultry breeder
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

16:40 Mar 24, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / occupations
Polish term or phrase: drobiarz
nazwa zawodu -a dalej jest: obsluga aparatow legowych.Any idea?
Miza
poultry breeder
Explanation:
Link poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2poultry breeder
Marian Krzymiński
3poultry worker
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poultry worker


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/39jyqa
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poultry breeder


Explanation:
Link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.insight.iinet.net.au/breeders/heavysoftlarge.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki;o)

agree  bajbus
14 hrs
  -> Dzięki;o)